Distance Between Marina Di Ginosa, Italy & Cities Beginning with Z
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1452,576
Zell Am SeeAustria 833518
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4871,546
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0024,972
ZhengzhouChina 8,0965,031
ZhijiangChina 8,2935,153
ZagrebCroatia 604375
ZugspitzeGermany 910565
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 455283
ZahedanIran 4,1442,575
ZanjanIran 2,7641,718
ZacatecasMexico 10,6076,592
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3844,589
ZinderNiger 3,0611,902
ZhobPakistan 4,7722,965
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7726,694
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7746,695
ZamoscPoland 1,243772
Zielona GoraPoland 1,284798
ZigalovoRussia 6,3503,946
ZiganskRussia 6,5944,098
ZyryankaRussia 7,5674,702
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,504935
ZurichSwitzerland 1,020634
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6673,522
ZonguldakTurkey 1,256781
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6581,030
ZitomirUkraine 1,427887
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,548962
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,597992
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9856,205
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3045,160
ZambeziZambia 6,0343,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -