Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3341,450
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6761,663
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5451,582
YaoundeCameroon 4,1042,550
YokoCameroon 3,9042,426
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5524,071
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7804,835
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2505,127
YanjiChina 8,5515,314
YichangChina 8,1955,092
YinchuanChina 7,3134,544
YiningChina 5,1873,223
YariguiesColombia 9,5605,941
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4145,229
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4025,221
YazdIran 3,4602,150
YakushimaJapan 9,6055,969
YamagataJapan 9,5495,934
YamaguchiJapan 9,3555,814
YokkaichiJapan 9,6115,972
YokohamaJapan 9,7516,059
YonagoJapan 9,3715,823
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5235,917
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8287,350
YeMyanmar 8,1625,072
YolaNigeria 3,4962,172
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0695,635
YurimaguasPeru 10,6856,640
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6102,243
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9205,543
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5292,193
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4625,880
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6955,403
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1795,704
York, PaUsa 7,5434,687
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7134,793
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4846,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -