Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6899,749
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0526,247
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9519,912
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7809,184
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9668,057
WoomeraAustralia 14,6039,075
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8998,016
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1653,831
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5514,692
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4055,223
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4825,271
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5154,670
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7984,846
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0945,030
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2925,153
WillemstadCuraƧao 8,7845,459
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1628,179
WajimaJapan 9,4255,857
WakamatsuJapan 9,5915,960
WakayamaJapan 9,5835,955
WakkanaiJapan 9,0045,595
WajirKenya 4,8953,042
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0444,377
WindhoekNamibia 7,0044,353
WaihiNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,31611,381
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,29411,368
WaimateNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,24211,336
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,91011,130
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,28911,365
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,07111,229
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,16411,287
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,12611,264
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,11611,257
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,04311,212
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,92011,136
WintonNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,201
WarsawPoland 1,342834
WroclawPoland 1,187738
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7085,411
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3122,058
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4781,540
WauSudan 3,8032,363
WaddingtonUk 1,9311,200
Waco, TxUsa 9,5285,921
Wake IslandUsa 12,6767,877
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1095,661
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6935,402
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3215,171
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4235,856
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Warren, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Warren, PaUsa 7,5534,693
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5535,315
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6194,734
Washington, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Washington, InUsa 8,2925,153
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8595,505
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2264,490
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4605,257
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1345,055
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9254,925
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0234,986
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5195,294
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9395,555
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6485,374
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4755,888
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1165,665
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8194,859
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4734,644
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6705,387
West Point, GaUsa 8,5845,334
West Point, NyUsa 7,2704,518
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1555,067
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0625,631
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2665,758
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3714,580
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7364,807
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0234,985
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4584,635
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5585,318
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4734,644
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4664,639
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9824,960
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9794,958
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3915,214
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8816,140
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2265,112
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0626,252
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1575,069
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7204,798
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8294,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -