Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 220137
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6407,233
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3897,077
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7827,322
ViennaAustria 871541
VitebskBelarus 1,9201,193
VassourasBrazil 9,3765,827
VicosaBrazil 9,1835,707
VitoriaBrazil 8,9755,577
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5625,320
VarnaBulgaria 967601
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0994,411
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3095,785
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4875,274
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4495,250
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3715,823
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4105,847
ValdiviaChile 12,7437,919
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6527,862
VallenarChile 11,8197,345
ValparaisoChile 12,1557,553
VanguardiaColombia 9,7506,059
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0416,239
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,9211,194
VestervigDenmark 1,9201,193
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4335,240
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3765,205
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4645,259
VilsandiEstonia 2,0271,260
VaasaFinland 2,5371,576
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5172,186
VeravalIndia 5,4613,394
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7634,203
ValentiaIreland 2,4281,509
VeniceItaly 675419
VeronaItaly 738458
VicenzaItaly 717446
Vigna Di ValleItaly 432268
ViterboItaly 461286
VolterraItaly 598372
VientianeLaos 8,3695,200
VarenaLithuania 1,6401,019
VilniusLithuania 1,6931,052
VeracruzMexico 10,4446,490
VlissingenNetherlands 1,594991
VaernesNorway 2,5911,610
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4411,517
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4282,131
VillarricaParaguay 10,5496,555
Vrfu OmuRomania 893555
VanavaraRussia 5,9583,703
VasileviciRussia 1,6441,021
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0321,263
VerhojanskRussia 6,8934,283
ViljujskRussia 6,6994,163
VitimRussia 6,5234,054
Vize IslandRussia 5,0073,111
VladivostokRussia 8,6725,389
VolgogradRussia 2,3581,465
VologdaRussia 2,6441,643
VoronezRussia 2,1161,315
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5654,701
VytegraRussia 2,6491,646
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3653,955
ValenciaSpain 1,481920
ValladolidSpain 1,8161,129
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1321,325
VisbySweden 1,9201,193
VanTurkey 2,2741,413
ValleyUk 2,1511,336
VinnitsaUkraine 1,343835
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3096,406
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6215,357
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6345,987
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6285,362
Vevay, InUsa 8,1805,083
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0445,620
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7296,045
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1855,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -