Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2938,261
UaupesBrazil 9,4885,896
UbatubaBrazil 9,5595,940
UberabaBrazil 9,4605,878
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8254,863
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6653,520
UpernavikGreenland 5,1993,231
UummannaqGreenland 5,0483,137
UdineItaly 694431
Ustica IslandItaly 371230
UenoJapan 9,5995,965
UnzendakeJapan 9,3925,836
UrakawaJapan 9,3415,805
UshibukaJapan 9,4185,853
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6686,008
UwajimaJapan 9,5005,903
UkmergeLithuania 1,7491,087
UtenaLithuania 1,7961,116
UlaangomMongolia 5,7403,567
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8074,230
UlgiiMongolia 5,6273,496
UliastaiMongolia 6,1503,822
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7463,570
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0844,402
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0565,628
UfaRussia 3,2672,030
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0513,139
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6434,128
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4755,266
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6444,128
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5612,213
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7955,465
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4584,634
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6994,784
Umm BeninSudan 3,4682,155
UmeƄSweden 2,6121,623
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7485,436
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4295,238
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1865,087
UrfaTurkey 1,9261,197
UsakTurkey 1,089677
Uman’Ukraine 1,403872
UzgorodUkraine 1,007626
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7384,808
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8874,901
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9984,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -