Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4052,737
TiranaAlbania 264164
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2351,389
TebessaAlgeria 949590
TimimounAlgeria 1,9541,214
TindoufAlgeria 2,6921,673
TouggourtAlgeria 1,262784
TrelewArgentina 12,4097,711
TucumanArgentina 11,2857,013
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6938,509
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6928,508
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7328,533
TibooburraAustralia 14,9499,289
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7259,150
TshaneBotswana 7,1844,464
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7605,443
TarauacaBrazil 10,3986,462
TauaBrazil 7,7894,840
TefeBrazil 9,5415,929
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8495,499
TeresinaBrazil 7,8984,908
TiriosBrazil 8,4005,220
TorresBrazil 10,3546,434
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9094,914
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8186,101
TriunfoBrazil 7,7724,830
TucuruiBrazil 8,3345,179
TuriacuBrazil 7,8354,869
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5624,078
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9635,570
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4915,276
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9714,953
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9124,917
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6804,773
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7734,831
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2904,530
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4754,645
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4884,653
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3214,549
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4284,616
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0533,761
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6377,853
TaiyuanChina 7,8254,862
TaoyuanChina 9,3455,807
TengchongChina 7,5524,693
T√łnderDenmark 1,7191,068
TylstrupDenmark 1,9291,199
TystofteDenmark 1,6991,056
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5375,305
TahrirEgypt 1,6531,027
TantaEgypt 1,6631,033
TallinEstonia 2,1781,353
TartuEstonia 2,0971,303
TampereFinland 2,3861,483
TurkuFinland 2,2651,407
ToulonFrance 956594
ToulouseFrance 1,327825
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,63610,338
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,72711,016
TchibanGabon 4,8493,013
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3471,458
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,309813
TamaleGhana 3,8682,404
ThessalonikiGreece 514320
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 575357
TimehriGuyana 8,2835,147
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1516,308
TelaHonduras 10,0476,243
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8804,275
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8804,275
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5237,160
TabrizIran 2,5331,574
TeheranIran 3,0411,890
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8631,158
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3119
TarvisioItaly 727452
TermoliItaly 236147
TorinoItaly 906563
Torino/ CaselleItaly 921572
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 471292
TrevicoItaly 15697
TrevisoItaly 695432
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 637396
Turin, PiedmontItaly 912567
TabouIvory Coast 4,6822,909
TadotsuJapan 9,4915,898
TakadaJapan 9,5285,921
TakamatsuJapan 9,5075,908
TakayamaJapan 9,5495,934
TanegashimaJapan 9,5995,965
TatenoJapan 9,7256,043
TateyamaJapan 9,8026,091
TokushimaJapan 9,5595,940
TokyoJapan 9,7366,050
TomakomaiJapan 9,2385,741
TottoriJapan 9,4235,856
ToyamaJapan 9,5005,904
ToyookaJapan 9,4555,875
TsuJapan 9,6245,981
TsurugaJapan 9,5205,916
TsuyamaJapan 9,4435,868
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7382,323
TripoliLebanon 1,7931,114
TobrukLibya 1,143710
TripoliLibya 925575
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7751,103
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3274,553
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9154,919
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6204,735
ThyoloMalawi 6,5704,083
TawauMalaysia 10,6246,602
TessalitMali 2,7081,683
TimbuktuMali 3,2532,022
TombMali 3,2572,024
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6352,259
TacubayaMexico 10,6476,616
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3266,417
TarialanMongolia 6,4063,981
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1963,850
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4764,024
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9004,287
TangierMorocco 2,0561,278
TarfayaMorocco 3,0601,901
TazaMorocco 1,9661,222
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7184,796
TaungooMyanmar 7,7944,843
ThandweMyanmar 7,6474,752
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,48210,242
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,282
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,70511,002
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,20611,313
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,15911,285
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,22511,325
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,11211,255
TemukaNew Zealand 17,87611,108
TimaruNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,90411,126
TahouaNiger 3,0541,898
TillaberyNiger 3,2792,038
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9195,542
TromsoNorway 3,2552,023
TrondheimNorway 2,5911,610
ThumraitOman 4,3572,707
TacnaPeru 11,0636,875
TarapotoPeru 10,7506,680
TrujilloPeru 11,0956,894
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6866,640
TorunPoland 1,409876
TimisoaraRomania 692430
TambovRussia 2,3011,430
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9512,455
TaraRussia 4,4422,761
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6612,897
TermezRussia 4,3212,685
TernejRussia 8,7795,455
TobolskRussia 4,0822,537
TomskRussia 5,0863,161
Tot’MaRussia 2,8131,748
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5782,223
TuapseRussia 1,8641,159
TuraRussia 5,7263,558
TurukhanskRussia 5,1343,190
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0681,906
TortosaSpain 1,382859
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2294,492
TokerSudan 3,1541,960
TartousSyria 1,7781,105
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3685,822
TaboraTanzania 5,3163,303
TakThailand 8,1575,069
TrangThailand 8,8525,501
TabligboTogo 4,0632,525
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1155,664
TunisTunisia 702436
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0441,892
TireeUk 2,4791,540
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1101,311
TernopilUkraine 1,224761
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9726,818
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5745,328
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5335,303
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6555,378
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7175,417
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7635,446
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8474,876
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0124,357
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Temple, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2335,738
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8695,511
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8914,903
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8994,909
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6525,998
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8395,493
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3934,594
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5095,909
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3804,586
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3226,414
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0795,642
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7505,437
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0044,974
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3392,696
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4965,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -