Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2132,618
ShkoderAlbania 289180
SkikdaAlgeria 952591
SaltaArgentina 11,1666,939
San AntonioArgentina 12,2407,606
San LuisArgentina 11,8217,345
San RafaelArgentina 12,0607,494
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8977,393
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2837,012
SarmientoArgentina 12,8137,962
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9489,910
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9479,909
SalzburgAustria 877545
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5371,576
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7191,690
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6691,658
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0442,513
SaveBenin 3,8752,408
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4736,508
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 403251
SalvadorBrazil 8,2325,116
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6556,621
SantaremBrazil 8,6415,369
SantosBrazil 9,6856,018
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6405,990
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7405,431
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6874,777
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2836,390
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6486,617
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4455,869
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8124,854
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8055,472
São PauloBrazil 9,6706,009
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5735,949
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2926,396
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1395,058
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1485,063
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1755,701
SobralBrazil 7,5984,721
SoureBrazil 8,0114,978
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5055,285
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9256,789
SurubimBrazil 7,5954,720
SadovoBulgaria 698434
SandanskiBulgaria 550342
SofiaBulgaria 595369
SiemreapCambodia 8,7955,465
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1113,797
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7915,463
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4614,015
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1783,839
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3735,203
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6164,733
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0803,778
Scott, SkCanada 8,4505,251
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2473,882
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3273,932
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8524,258
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6674,764
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8624,885
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4315,239
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8875,523
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2633,892
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5765,329
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5825,333
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0113,735
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2922,046
SalCape Verde 4,6372,882
SantiagoChile 12,1587,555
SewellChile 12,1727,564
ShanghaiChina 8,9045,533
ShantouChina 9,1215,668
ShenyangChina 8,2725,140
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8166,100
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3015,780
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2046,341
SibenikCroatia 377234
SplitCroatia 345214
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6601,031
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8361,141
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4005,220
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3805,207
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3425,184
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4045,222
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3275,174
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4305,239
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4505,251
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4705,263
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5095,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3265,174
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3505,189
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4235,234
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4745,266
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4265,236
San GabrielEcuador 10,3626,439
SalloumEgypt 1,238769
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,473915
SohagEgypt 2,0591,279
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0371,266
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3346,421
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5247,783
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0551,898
StrasbourgFrance 1,162722
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9324,929
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0014,972
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0221,256
SchleswigGermany 1,6601,032
StuttgartGermany 1,109689
SamosGreece 917570
Skiros IslandGreece 670416
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 838521
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9763,092
SiguiriGuinea 4,1122,555
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2206,351
SzegedHungary 698434
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 761473
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7112,306
SagarIndia 5,9833,718
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0853,160
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9808,066
SemnanIran 3,2222,002
ShahroudIran 3,3202,063
ShirazIran 3,4442,140
ShannonIreland 2,3781,478
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 840522
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 163101
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14188
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 699434
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 703437
Scuro MountainItaly 12980
SigonellaItaly 376234
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5642,836
SagaJapan 9,3525,811
SaigoJapan 9,3095,785
SakaiJapan 9,3565,814
SakataJapan 9,4655,882
SapporoJapan 9,1895,710
SaseboJapan 9,3225,793
SendaiJapan 9,5795,953
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5715,948
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3385,803
ShinjoJapan 9,5045,906
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6846,018
ShirakawaJapan 9,6385,989
ShizuokaJapan 9,7176,038
SumotoJapan 9,5585,940
SuttsuJapan 9,1545,689
SuwaJapan 9,6095,971
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7827,943
SavannakhetLaos 8,6395,368
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7891,111
SiluteLithuania 1,6931,052
SkopjeMacedonia 434270
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9864,341
SalimaMalawi 6,2953,912
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5196,537
SibuMalaysia 10,2576,374
SanMali 3,6812,287
SegouMali 3,7502,330
SikassoMali 3,9182,434
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7114,792
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6076,591
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7464,192
SainshandMongolia 7,1954,471
SafiMorocco 2,4971,551
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7431,704
SittweMyanmar 7,4134,606
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2001,367
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2072,614
SaiqOman 4,2602,647
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4122,741
SurOman 4,4472,763
SialkotPakistan 5,1393,193
SibbiPakistan 4,7322,941
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6706,630
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2797,009
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8336,732
SandomierzPoland 1,202747
SniezkaPoland 1,150715
SuwalkiPoland 1,590988
SzczecinPoland 1,452903
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2661,408
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6352,259
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1035,035
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9044,912
Satu MareRomania 949590
SibiuRomania 835519
SulinaRomania 1,173729
SadrinskRussia 3,7802,349
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3631,468
SalekhardRussia 4,1992,609
SaratovRussia 2,5461,582
SejmcanRussia 7,8654,887
SelagoncyRussia 6,2663,894
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3345,800
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4334,619
SmolenskRussia 1,9491,211
SociRussia 1,9171,191
SortovalaRussia 2,5451,581
SuntarRussia 6,6214,114
SurgutRussia 4,4082,739
SverdlovskRussia 3,6112,244
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2772,036
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8894,903
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5702,840
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3743,961
SingaporeSingapore 9,6636,005
SliacSlovakia 932579
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8015,469
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4465,249
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8831,170
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,596992
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7391,081
SevilleSpain 1,9941,239
SennarSudan 3,4032,115
ShambatSudan 3,1411,952
ShendiSudan 3,0811,915
StenseleSweden 2,7391,702
StockholmSweden 2,1061,309
StorlienSweden 2,5631,593
SundsvallSweden 2,4581,527
SantisSwitzerland 970603
SongeaTanzania 6,0003,728
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5535,315
SongkhlaThailand 8,9605,568
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4065,224
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6985,405
SurinThailand 8,6605,382
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7122,307
SokodeTogo 3,8272,378
SfaxTunisia 837520
SousseTunisia 749466
SamsunTurkey 1,6321,014
SiirtTurkey 2,1711,349
SivasTurkey 1,7101,063
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8432,388
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0901,299
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5701,597
SarataUkraine 1,206749
SarnyUkraine 1,421883
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,487924
SumyUkraine 1,7961,116
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9382,447
SaltoUruguay 11,0876,890
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2726,383
Safford, AzUsa 10,1996,338
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9324,308
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7215,419
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5315,302
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Salem, InUsa 8,2255,111
Salem, OrUsa 9,7186,039
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6135,974
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7626,066
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7786,076
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6116,594
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3976,461
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1035,035
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5866,578
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0825,022
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5706,568
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2295,113
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6084,728
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3705,201
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2505,748
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2255,111
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4325,861
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4465,870
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0265,609
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2855,770
Selma, AlUsa 8,7985,467
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2004,474
Seymour, InUsa 8,2255,111
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2285,113
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0125,600
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2385,740
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6265,360
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5555,316
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0565,006
Southport, NcUsa 8,0074,976
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5315,301
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8864,900
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2415,742
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1045,036
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4045,223
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8405,493
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1455,683
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2515,127
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5305,301
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8934,905
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2704,518
State College, PaUsa 7,5524,693
State University, MsUsa 8,8655,509
State University, NmUsa 10,1126,283
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8084,852
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3725,824
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5425,308
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0994,411
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0515,624
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2345,116
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6805,394
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2884,529
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2052,613
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3875,833
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9585,567
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6615,382
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0181,875
SocotraYemen 4,7462,949
SenangaZambia 6,3203,927
SerenjeZambia 6,1233,805
SeshekeZambia 6,4834,028
SolweziZambia 5,9313,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -