Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3247,037
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0446,863
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6567,243
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1748,186
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9176,784
RosarioArgentina 11,3947,080
RichmondAustralia 15,8999,880
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3069,512
RecifeBrazil 7,5574,696
RemansoBrazil 8,2125,103
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2806,388
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3855,832
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1016,277
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5355,925
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6775,392
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8284,864
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4205,232
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4235,234
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2913,909
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7214,177
RuoqiangChina 5,9233,680
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4585,877
RandersDenmark 1,8501,149
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5485,312
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3595,194
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9239,273
RumipambaEcuador 10,5456,553
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0201,255
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1161,315
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8741,165
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9114,916
RostockGermany 1,571976
RhodesGreece 1,072666
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5352,197
ReykhólarIceland 3,7082,304
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6262,253
RamsarIran 2,9411,828
RashtIran 2,8381,764
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2001,367
RadicofaniItaly 506315
Resia PassItaly 870541
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 533331
RivoltoItaly 691429
Rolle PassItaly 772480
RomeItaly 404251
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 418260
Ronchi LegionariItaly 662411
RumoiJapan 9,1285,672
RigaLatvia 1,9051,184
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7271,073
RodriguesMauritius 8,2355,117
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1843,843
RabatMorocco 2,2021,368
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9154,918
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4944,036
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,05711,221
RangioraNew Zealand 17,98311,175
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,92311,138
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,23011,328
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,71411,008
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,13511,269
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,39311,429
RivasNicaragua 10,2376,361
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9233,059
RebolyRussia 2,7571,713
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9801,231
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2742,035
RagaSudan 3,6592,274
RashadSudan 3,4652,153
RenkSudan 3,5492,205
RumbekSudan 3,9502,454
RanongThailand 8,5935,340
Roi EtThailand 8,5925,339
RizeTurkey 1,9861,234
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9322,444
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,277794
RomnyUkraine 1,7201,069
RovnoUkraine 1,338831
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9552,457
RochaUruguay 11,0646,875
Racine, WiUsa 8,0775,019
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9394,934
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8755,515
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8765,516
Reading, PaUsa 7,4474,627
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1476,306
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0915,649
Redding, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4856,516
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1026,278
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1505,064
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7274,802
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7274,802
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9274,926
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3924,594
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5575,317
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Rockville, InUsa 8,2205,108
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5755,328
Rome, GaUsa 8,5125,289
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0995,033
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9036,154
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8536,123
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5364,683
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4795,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -