Distance Between Marina Di Ginosa, Italy & Cities Beginning with Q
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0652,526
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5991,615
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6461,644
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6404,748
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2923,910
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7574,199
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9165,541
QuinteroChile 12,1817,569
QingdaoChina 8,4725,265
QiqiharChina 7,8904,903
QuitoEcuador 10,4746,509
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,67310,982
QuettaPakistan 4,6102,865
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4755,888
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6555,378
Quang TriVietnam 8,8365,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -