Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,02110,577
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9754,956
ParanaArgentina 11,2917,016
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8976,772
PehuajoArgentina 11,6837,260
PergaminoArgentina 11,4497,115
PigeArgentina 11,8387,356
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5297,164
PosadasArgentina 10,6386,610
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9286,791
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0537,490
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3297,040
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4297,724
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6492,268
ParakouBenin 3,7322,319
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8024,848
ParacatuBrazil 9,1795,704
ParanaBrazil 8,8785,517
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9656,193
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6956,024
ParintinsBrazil 8,8245,484
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6594,759
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4526,495
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2665,758
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0174,982
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9074,914
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6785,393
PeixeBrazil 8,8915,525
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0715,016
PicosBrazil 7,9564,944
PiraiBrazil 9,4125,849
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2255,733
PompeuBrazil 9,2075,721
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2506,370
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3875,212
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2016,339
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8716,134
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5096,530
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7905,462
PosseBrazil 8,8915,525
PlevenBulgaria 720447
PlovdivBulgaria 684425
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0075,597
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4425,246
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5014,040
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3704,580
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6094,729
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8883,659
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1495,064
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2395,120
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8405,493
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0335,613
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2505,127
ParronChile 12,2067,585
Puerto AysenChile 13,0388,102
Puerto MonttChile 12,8327,974
Punta ArenasChile 13,3428,291
PingbianChina 8,3045,160
PeralesColombia 9,8606,127
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0895,648
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2636,378
PragueCzech Republic 1,095681
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6065,348
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3935,215
PoloDominican Republic 8,5655,322
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3905,214
PichilingueEcuador 10,6246,602
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7056,652
PuyoEcuador 10,5256,540
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7131,064
ParisFrance 1,478919
PerpignanFrance 1,192741
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2657,000
Port-GentilGabon 4,6472,887
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4617,122
PotsdamGermany 1,362846
PatrasGreece 482299
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5493,448
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5892,852
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8764,894
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6315,364
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7916,084
PecsHungary 630391
PambanIndia 7,0094,355
PuneIndia 5,9113,673
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5245,918
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2166,348
PadovaItaly 688428
Paganella MountainItaly 794493
Palermo, SicilyItaly 400249
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 410255
PantelleriaItaly 586364
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 725450
PerdasdefoguItaly 639397
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 469292
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 317197
PiacenzaItaly 768478
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 647402
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 584363
Ponza IslandItaly 336209
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9459
Pratica Di MareItaly 397246
PrizziItaly 424263
PakseLaos 8,8325,488
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0665,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9364,932
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9754,956
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4278,344
PodgoricaMontenegro 292182
PatheinMyanmar 7,7974,845
PutaoMyanmar 7,3234,551
PyiMyanmar 7,6974,783
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,33210,149
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,21811,321
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,08211,237
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8626,129
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0772,534
PohangNorth Korea 9,0755,639
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6155,353
PadidanPakistan 4,9053,048
PanjgurPakistan 4,5572,832
ParachinarPakistan 4,7002,921
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6062,862
PeshawarPakistan 4,8202,995
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0468,728
PilarParaguay 10,7736,694
PiscoPeru 11,2516,992
PiuraPeru 11,0166,845
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5886,579
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2896,394
PoznanPoland 1,334829
PrzemyslPoland 1,140708
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0621,281
PortalegrePortugal 2,0721,288
Porto Portugal 2,1401,330
PavelecRussia 2,2351,389
PecoraRussia 3,7392,323
PermRussia 3,3852,103
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9865,584
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6511,647
PjatigorskRussia 2,1801,355
PoronajskRussia 8,7435,433
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8251,134
Providenja BayRussia 8,3275,175
PskovRussia 2,0991,304
PodorSenegal 4,0412,511
PopradSlovakia 997619
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3225,172
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4504,629
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,208751
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1514,444
Port SudanSudan 3,0181,875
ParamariboSuriname 8,0705,015
PiteåSweden 2,7831,730
PalmyraSyria 1,9931,239
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,16110,664
PhetchabunThailand 8,3555,192
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2575,131
PhraeThailand 8,1575,069
PhuketThailand 8,7235,421
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6975,405
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5395,306
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5635,321
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2535,128
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9671,222
PoltavaUkraine 1,7161,066
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0876,890
PradoUruguay 11,2196,972
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1486,928
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Pana, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Paoli, InUsa 8,2255,111
Paris, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0305,611
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2515,749
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2815,768
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0715,637
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4785,890
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9235,545
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Perry, OkUsa 9,1665,696
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4274,615
Philo, OhUsa 7,8874,901
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2736,384
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9785,579
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4985,281
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7314,804
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2704,518
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9864,341
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7775,454
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4525,874
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7725,451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4195,853
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4445,868
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4195,853
Portage, WiUsa 8,0635,010
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8584,262
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6365,988
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2625,134
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0625,631
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1645,695
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6004,723
Princeton, InUsa 8,4305,238
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0464,378
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4305,860
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1305,673
PetaukeZambia 6,2593,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -