Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6181,006
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2841,419
OranArgentina 10,9536,806
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2217,595
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2818,874
OstendeBelgium 1,6121,002
ObidosBrazil 8,6715,388
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6032,239
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1254,427
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1254,427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7807,941
OdenseDenmark 1,7291,075
OtavaloEcuador 10,4276,479
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,36710,792
OuluFinland 2,7791,727
OroomiehIran 2,4421,517
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 624388
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2002,610
ObihiroJapan 9,2975,777
OfunatoJapan 9,5545,937
OitaJapan 9,4405,866
OkayamaJapan 9,4705,885
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7046,030
OmaezakiJapan 9,7376,051
OmuJapan 9,1395,679
OnahamaJapan 9,6926,023
OsakaJapan 9,5675,945
OshimaJapan 9,7936,085
OtaruJapan 9,1625,693
OwaseJapan 9,6606,003
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3831,481
OujoaMorocco 1,7681,099
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,46410,231
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,19511,306
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,76611,040
OphirNew Zealand 17,74111,024
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,31111,379
OtautauNew Zealand 17,60710,941
OcotalNicaragua 10,1236,291
OrlandNorway 2,6321,635
OsloNorway 2,2121,375
OhotskRussia 7,8774,895
OkhotskRussia 7,8774,895
OlekminskRussia 6,8484,255
OlenekRussia 6,0943,787
OmskRussia 4,3862,726
OnegaRussia 2,9531,835
OrenburgRussia 3,1571,962
OymyakonRussia 7,5484,690
OviedoSpain 1,9061,184
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5371,577
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4831,543
OdessaUkraine 1,302809
OvrucUkraine 1,518943
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3155,167
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7474,814
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6025,967
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9304,928
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0994,412
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2535,750
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6835,395
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6845,397
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2925,153
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6395,368
Orono, MeUsa 6,6934,159
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0334,992
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2934,532
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3935,216
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0515,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -