Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5452,824
NeuquenArgentina 12,3287,661
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5837,198
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,10110,627
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1428,788
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9389,904
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9549,293
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5805,332
NatitingouBenin 3,6792,286
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2895,773
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6932,295
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9152,433
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7133,550
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3395,803
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9583,702
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3973,975
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8484,877
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3905,214
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3054,540
N’DjamenaChad 3,1511,958
NanchangChina 8,6895,399
NanjingChina 8,6575,380
NanningChina 8,5085,287
NicosiaCyprus 1,553965
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6441,022
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3575,193
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5495,312
NegeleEthiopia 4,5112,803
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,88110,490
NandiFiji 16,88110,490
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4121,499
NancyFrance 1,246774
NantesFrance 1,6571,030
NiceFrance 875544
NeustrelitzGermany 1,466911
NurembergGermany 1,106688
NurnbergGermany 1,108689
NaxosGreece 824512
NanortalikGreenland 4,7032,923
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7122,928
NordGreenland 4,7552,955
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0273,124
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4072,739
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1823,841
New DelhiIndia 5,5723,463
Naples, CampaniaItaly 225140
NaganoJapan 9,5625,942
NagasakiJapan 9,3655,820
NagoJapan 9,7176,039
NagoyaJapan 9,6155,975
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7286,045
NaraJapan 9,5855,956
NazeJapan 9,6846,018
NemuroJapan 9,3775,827
NiigataJapan 9,5055,907
NikkoJapan 9,6315,985
NobeokaJapan 9,4955,900
NairobiKenya 5,0583,143
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0729,366
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8673,025
NidaLithuania 1,6821,045
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7984,224
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5314,680
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0573,764
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1963,850
NaraMali 3,6542,271
NioroMali 3,7792,348
NemaMauritania 3,5222,189
NouakchottMauritania 3,9992,485
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,51910,265
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,31311,380
NelsonNew Zealand 18,02711,202
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2296,356
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9331,823
NiameyNiger 3,3212,064
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1181,938
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4482,143
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2862,663
NawabshahPakistan 4,9593,082
NokkundiPakistan 4,3382,696
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5896,580
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1186,287
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7272,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3774,584
NikolaevRussia 1,412878
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3005,158
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9865,584
NizneangarskRussia 6,5524,072
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9853,719
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7892,354
NovgorodRussia 2,2531,400
NovosibirskRussia 4,9893,100
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3074,541
No. 6Sudan 2,6431,642
NyalaSudan 3,2512,020
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5905,338
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3235,172
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8075,473
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1635,073
NarathiwatThailand 9,1175,665
NigdeTurkey 1,555966
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1691,969
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6091,000
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9354,931
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9354,931
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4605,257
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1405,679
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8975,528
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0004,350
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3344,557
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6854,776
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3335,178
New London, WiUsa 8,0194,983
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1605,692
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1785,704
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3635,197
New YorkUsa 7,2704,518
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2764,522
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2784,522
Newark, NjUsa 7,3004,537
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7404,809
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2985,157
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0875,647
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5845,334
Newport, TnUsa 8,2305,114
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3455,186
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6854,775
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7205,419
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9116,159
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8105,475
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9775,579
Norton, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8454,875
NdolaZambia 6,0633,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -