Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1642,587
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3352,694
MilianaAlgeria 1,355842
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2053,856
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6309,713
Malarg EArgentina 12,2077,586
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5177,778
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5387,170
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4767,131
MendozaArgentina 11,9797,444
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9717,439
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9776,821
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0549,355
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,81510,449
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5727,812
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8257,969
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5759,678
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5929,689
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1999,445
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2459,474
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2098,830
MuharraqBahrain 3,4802,163
MinskBelarus 1,7031,058
MogilevBelarus 1,7991,118
MaunBotswana 6,7514,195
MacapaBrazil 8,1575,069
MacauBrazil 7,4354,620
MaceioBrazil 7,7494,816
MachadoBrazil 9,4725,886
ManausBrazil 9,1335,676
MarabaBrazil 8,4155,229
MaringaBrazil 10,0436,241
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5595,319
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7065,410
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0725,016
MonteiroBrazil 7,6974,783
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9215,544
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5624,699
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2765,143
MamfeCameroon 3,9332,444
MarouaCameroon 3,3432,077
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3643,954
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0894,405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8035,470
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1985,094
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1885,709
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7355,428
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3095,785
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3383,939
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4534,010
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9644,327
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9894,343
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4735,265
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0774,398
Morden, MbCanada 8,1955,092
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3844,589
MoundouChad 3,5432,202
MatecanaColombia 9,8826,141
MoroniComoros 6,4003,977
MosnovCzech Republic 1,036644
MarstalDenmark 1,6721,039
Melville HallDominica 7,9074,913
MichesDominican Republic 8,3195,170
MocaDominican Republic 8,4135,228
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4625,258
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3945,216
MilagroEcuador 10,7096,655
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,373853
MinyaEgypt 1,8671,160
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1592,584
MassawaEritrea 3,5152,184
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9171,812
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,2001,367
MarseilleFrance 1,021634
MontpellierFrance 1,123698
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1365,056
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,75610,412
MakokouGabon 4,4512,766
MayumbaGabon 4,9163,055
MitzicGabon 4,4412,760
MkamboGabon 4,3922,729
MoandaGabon 4,6762,906
MouilaGabon 4,7402,946
MagdeburgGermany 1,362846
MunichGermany 968602
MünsterGermany 1,466911
MethoniGreece 578359
MilosGreece 776482
MitiliniGreece 844524
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 839521
MacentaGuinea 4,4022,736
MamouGuinea 4,3902,728
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2427,607
MiskolcHungary 906563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3883,970
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7283,560
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8003,604
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6844,153
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4057,087
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3377,666
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0565,628
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4258,342
MashhadIran 3,7202,312
Malin HeadIreland 2,4311,510
M. CalamitaItaly 598371
MilanItaly 834518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 880547
Mount ArgentarioItaly 524326
ManIvory Coast 4,4002,734
MaebashiJapan 9,6345,987
MaizuruJapan 9,4925,898
MakurazakiJapan 9,5105,910
MatsueJapan 9,3535,812
MatsumotoJapan 9,5845,956
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4655,882
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0076,218
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5627,185
MishimaJapan 9,7366,050
MitoJapan 9,7176,038
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8566,124
MiyakoJapan 9,5175,914
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6646,005
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5255,919
MiyazakiJapan 9,5305,922
MombetsuJapan 9,1795,704
MoriokaJapan 9,4705,885
MuroranJapan 9,2355,739
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6025,967
MutsuJapan 9,3365,802
Ma’AnJordan 2,0531,276
MafraqJordan 1,9451,209
MombasaKenya 5,4573,391
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5834,091
MaseruLesotho 7,8324,867
MonroviaLiberia 4,6682,900
MisratahLibya 916569
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9404,313
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0834,401
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5884,715
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3234,551
MakhangaMalawi 6,6074,106
MangochiMalawi 6,3883,970
MwmosaMalawi 6,5744,085
MzimbaMalawi 6,0673,770
MzuzuMalawi 6,0323,748
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4525,873
MersingMalaysia 9,5735,948
MiriMalaysia 10,2936,396
MaleMaldives 6,9274,305
MenakaMali 3,0761,912
MoptiMali 3,5272,192
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1228,776
MazatlanMexico 10,8286,728
MeridaMexico 9,8206,102
Mexico CityMexico 10,6476,616
MonterreyMexico 10,2166,348
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7656,690
MaantyMongolia 6,8824,276
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8894,281
MatadMongolia 7,4084,603
MurenMongolia 6,2843,905
MarrakechMorocco 2,4351,513
MeknesMorocco 2,1081,310
MideltMorocco 2,1071,309
MaputoMozambique 7,5534,694
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6294,119
MandalayMyanmar 7,5604,698
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6134,731
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4195,232
MindatMyanmar 7,4204,611
MonywaMyanmar 7,4724,643
MyeikMyanmar 8,4195,232
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4474,628
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,448900
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,10211,249
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,03711,208
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,01011,192
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,99511,182
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2216,352
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2246,354
MagariaNiger 3,1481,956
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0611,902
MaradiNiger 3,1461,955
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1991,988
MakurdiNigeria 3,7282,317
MinnaNigeria 3,5752,221
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9735,576
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8881,795
MajisOman 4,0872,539
MasirahOman 4,5252,812
Muscat  Oman 4,2802,659
MultanPakistan 4,9973,105
MurreePakistan 4,9733,090
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6058,454
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5846,577
MoyobambaPeru 10,7676,691
MactanPhilippines 10,6716,631
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1116,283
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1031,307
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4992,796
MagadanRussia 8,1235,048
MahackalaRussia 2,5431,580
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0482,515
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0492,516
MarkovoRussia 8,1015,034
MinusinskRussia 5,5773,466
MogocaRussia 7,2264,490
MoscowRussia 2,2851,420
MurmanskRussia 3,3142,059
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7591,714
MatamSenegal 4,0062,490
MogadishuSomalia 5,1403,194
MadridSpain 1,7261,073
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7371,079
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,078670
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9001,181
MelillaSpain 1,8291,137
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,552964
MalakalSudan 3,7292,318
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5684,703
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,046650
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8954,906
Mae SariangThailand 7,9674,951
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1195,045
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6465,372
MalatyaTurkey 1,8301,137
MersinTurkey 1,591989
MuglaTurkey 1,056656
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0381,267
ManstonUk 1,7031,058
MeloUruguay 10,8936,769
MercedesUruguay 11,2276,977
MontevideoUruguay 11,2186,971
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5085,287
Madison, FlUsa 8,5825,333
Madison, InUsa 8,1585,070
Madison, NeUsa 8,6935,402
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1455,062
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6115,351
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2065,099
Marion, InUsa 8,0855,024
Marion, NcUsa 8,1605,071
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7974,845
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6774,771
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5005,282
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9014,910
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8766,137
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4595,256
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4455,248
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0195,605
Medford, WiUsa 8,0625,010
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5725,326
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7815,457
Mena, ArUsa 9,0515,624
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8975,529
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4745,888
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6175,355
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7585,442
Midland, TxUsa 9,8226,103
Milan, MnUsa 8,4035,222
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4225,234
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8165,478
Milford, DeUsa 7,4654,639
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4405,245
Millen, GaUsa 8,3785,206
Millport, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9964,347
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0695,014
Minden, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2515,127
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2875,150
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1605,692
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9845,583
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1295,051
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4035,222
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7345,427
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6505,997
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4024,600
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8674,889
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1605,071
Moro, OrUsa 9,6305,984
Morris, MnUsa 8,3275,174
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2805,146
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0214,984
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4405,245
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8134,855
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8914,282
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4775,267
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0825,643
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7305,425
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1325,675
MaracayVenezuela 8,8115,475
MaturinVenezuela 8,4695,263
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1195,666
MeridaVenezuela 9,2265,733
MagoyeZambia 6,3713,959
MansaZambia 5,8603,642
MbalaZambia 5,6763,527
MfuweZambia 6,1693,833
MisamfuZambia 5,8093,610
MonguZambia 6,2253,868
MpikaZambia 6,0083,734
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2273,869
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3343,936
MumbwaZambia 6,2613,891
MwinilungaZambia 5,8533,637
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8804,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -