Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,300808
LuandaAngola 5,4923,413
LuenaAngola 5,8143,613
La PlataArgentina 11,3427,048
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9786,822
La RiojaArgentina 11,5877,200
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6657,249
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2858,255
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7806,699
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9019,881
LavertonAustralia 15,5769,679
LearmonthAustralia 12,1767,566
LongreachAustralia 14,7899,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7899,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,50310,255
Low HeadAustralia 15,8539,851
LinzAustria 894556
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5221,567
LerwickUk 2,5221,567
La PazBolivia 10,7846,702
LavrasBrazil 9,3725,824
LencoisBrazil 8,4005,220
LinharesBrazil 8,8795,518
LondrinaBrazil 9,9856,205
LomBulgaria 646401
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0625,010
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5344,682
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2214,487
Langara, BcCanada 9,1045,657
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4294,617
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8535,501
London, OnCanada 7,6294,741
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9453,695
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7444,812
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2542,022
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9587,431
LanzhouChina 7,2874,528
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6684,143
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4945,900
LimonCosta Rica 10,1146,285
LarnacaCyprus 1,594990
LimassolCyprus 1,557968
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8943,663
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3353,315
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8521,151
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3555,192
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4245,235
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4085,225
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4145,229
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5356,547
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8146,720
LuxorEgypt 2,1991,366
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3576,436
Laucala BayFiji 16,97410,548
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4201,504
Le MansFrance 1,566973
LilleFrance 1,553965
LyonFrance 1,134705
LambarnGabon 4,6242,874
LastourvilleGabon 4,6072,863
LibrevilleGabon 4,5092,802
LeipzigGermany 1,268788
LindenbergGermany 1,327825
LamiaGreece 504313
LarissaGreece 479298
LemnosGreece 698434
LimnosGreece 711442
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8754,894
LabeGuinea 4,3192,684
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0648,118
La CeibaHonduras 9,9976,212
La MesaHonduras 10,1036,278
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3083,299
LudhianaIndia 5,3413,319
Lampedusa IslandItaly 663412
LatinaItaly 356221
LatronicoItaly 8352
LecceItaly 10867
LodwarKenya 4,5562,831
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2005,096
LiepajaLatvia 1,8101,125
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7341,077
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,320820
LazaropoleMacedonia 343213
LabuanMalaysia 10,3296,418
LuqaMalta 550342
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9454,937
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9896,828
LashioMyanmar 7,6344,744
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,19311,305
LincolnNew Zealand 17,97411,170
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,16911,291
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,16911,291
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,16911,291
LagosNigeria 3,9982,484
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3831,481
LillehammerNorway 2,3381,453
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1703,213
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3996,462
LimaPeru 11,2066,963
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4366,485
LisbonPortugal 2,2321,387
LeninbadRussia 4,4112,741
LevsiRussia 3,9622,462
LungiSierra Leone 4,6202,871
LjubljanaSlovenia 655407
LanzaroteSpain 3,0451,892
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6141,003
LocarnoSwitzerland 912566
LuganoSwitzerland 892554
LatakiaSyria 1,7381,080
LampangThailand 8,0925,028
LoeiThailand 8,3345,179
Lop BuriThailand 8,4255,235
LomeTogo 4,1162,558
LeemingUk 2,0621,282
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5221,567
London, EnglandUk 1,8021,120
London-GatwickUk 1,7781,105
LynehamUk 1,9001,181
L’VovUkraine 1,181734
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,347837
LozovajaUkraine 1,7951,115
LubnyUkraine 1,6461,023
LuckUkraine 1,323822
LuganskUkraine 1,9811,231
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2095,101
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2835,769
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3755,826
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6535,377
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0734,395
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4565,876
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8205,481
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2515,127
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2705,761
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2055,099
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2405,742
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0076,218
Larned, KsUsa 9,1305,673
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3675,821
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2006,338
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6074,727
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9424,314
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5575,317
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7565,441
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3535,191
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1605,071
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5805,331
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9284,926
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3355,801
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8174,236
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8584,883
Libby, MtUsa 9,0895,648
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6774,771
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4385,243
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9555,564
Llano, TxUsa 9,6956,024
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5436,551
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5626,563
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8546,124
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2655,136
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8655,509
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2054,477
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6576,001
Luling, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0515,624
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8714,891
LivingstoneZambia 6,5424,065
LundaziZambia 6,0973,789
LusakaZambia 6,3243,930
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3123,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -