Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5962,856
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4592,771
KhostAfghanistan 4,7132,929
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4792,783
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2478,232
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3178,275
KlagenfurtAustria 722449
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4831,543
KandiBenin 3,5332,196
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3004,536
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3034,538
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0965,653
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9524,942
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2534,507
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6404,748
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3284,554
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0393,752
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9964,347
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9553,079
KashiChina 4,9413,071
KunmingChina 7,9004,909
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9853,098
KhargaEgypt 2,0901,299
KosseirEgypt 2,2571,403
KajaaniFinland 2,7441,705
KuopioFinland 2,6001,615
KuusamoFinland 2,9441,829
KarlsruheGermany 1,164723
KasselGermany 1,338831
KonstanzGermany 1,013630
KumasiGhana 4,1752,594
KalamataGreece 581361
KerkiraGreece 273170
Kythira IslandGreece 705438
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9793,094
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9962,483
KankanGuinea 4,2172,621
KindiaGuinea 4,4692,777
KissidougouGuinea 4,3542,706
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1618,178
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0045,595
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0055,596
KeszthelyHungary 704437
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4442,140
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8744,272
KotaIndia 5,6583,516
KozhikodeIndia 6,5824,090
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1477,548
KermanIran 3,7722,344
KermanshahIran 2,7431,705
Khoram AbadIran 2,8801,790
KilkennyIreland 2,2751,414
KingstonJamaica 9,0275,610
KagoshimaJapan 9,5045,906
KanazawaJapan 9,4775,889
KaruizawaJapan 9,6095,971
KatsuuraJapan 9,8146,098
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6946,024
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0905,649
KobeJapan 9,5485,933
KochiJapan 9,5365,926
KofuJapan 9,6676,007
KumagayaJapan 9,6746,012
KumamotoJapan 9,4145,850
KumejimaJapan 9,6556,000
KureJapan 9,4195,853
KushiroJapan 9,3505,810
KutchanJapan 9,1735,700
KyotoJapan 9,5535,936
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1053,172
KitaleKenya 4,7482,951
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0781,913
KufraLibya 1,8991,180
KaunasLithuania 1,6881,049
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7301,075
KybartaiLithuania 1,6391,019
KarongaMalawi 5,8683,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1745,701
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3496,431
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3315,799
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3025,780
KuantanMalaysia 9,4245,856
KuchingMalaysia 10,1926,334
KayesMali 3,9862,477
KeniebaMali 4,1122,556
KidalMali 2,8611,778
KitaMali 3,9812,474
KoutiaMali 3,8072,366
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7848,566
KisinevMoldova 1,215755
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5614,699
KhatgalMongolia 6,2463,881
KhovdMongolia 5,7753,589
KhujirtMongolia 6,5924,096
KhutagMongolia 6,4614,015
KenitraMorocco 2,1761,352
KalewaMyanmar 7,3314,555
KathaMyanmar 7,4374,621
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5915,339
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5164,671
KengtungMyanmar 7,8974,907
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2674,516
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4474,627
KathmanduNepal 6,3073,920
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,22510,082
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,25911,346
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,18911,303
KarioiNew Zealand 18,19511,306
KawerauNew Zealand 18,26211,348
KopuaNew Zealand 18,26911,352
KanoNigeria 3,2592,025
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9105,537
KarasjokNorway 3,2692,031
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5321,574
KristiansandNorway 2,0721,287
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5941,612
KhasabOman 3,9432,450
KarachiPakistan 4,9303,063
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9363,067
KhanpurPakistan 5,0183,118
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7212,934
KororPalau 11,7297,289
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,009627
KlodzkoPoland 1,114692
KoszalinPoland 1,533953
KrakowPoland 1,097682
KalakanRussia 6,9824,339
KaliningradRussia 1,6131,003
KamenskoeRussia 8,2475,125
KandalaksaRussia 3,1221,940
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5092,180
KazanRussia 2,9011,803
KemRussia 2,9541,836
KerchRussia 1,6791,043
KhabarovskRussia 8,4165,230
KirenskRussia 6,3723,960
KirovRussia 3,0591,901
KljuciRussia 8,7365,429
KolpasevRussia 4,9413,071
KorfRussia 8,4615,258
KostromaRussia 2,5681,596
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4163,987
KotlasRussia 3,0681,906
KrasnodarRussia 1,8831,170
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4902,168
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4372,136
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5783,466
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7652,961
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8911,797
KurganRussia 3,8832,413
KurskRussia 1,9391,205
KyraRussia 7,0354,372
KigaliRwanda 4,9023,046
KoldaSenegal 4,3602,709
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4282,752
KosiceSlovakia 983611
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7414,810
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7035,408
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2374,497
KadugliSudan 3,5062,179
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8221,753
KassalaSudan 3,3562,085
KhartoumSudan 3,1481,956
KostiSudan 3,3992,112
KalmarSweden 1,8051,121
KaresuandoSweden 3,1321,946
KarlstadSweden 2,1291,323
KristianstadSweden 1,7471,086
KamishliSyria 2,1361,328
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3875,212
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8255,484
Khon KaenThailand 8,4905,276
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5545,315
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5355,304
KairouanTunisia 795494
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7561,091
KarsTurkey 2,2071,372
KastamonuTurkey 1,422884
KayseriTurkey 1,602996
KonyaTurkey 1,375855
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4962,172
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9882,478
KinlossUk 2,4071,496
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8351,141
KievUkraine 1,535954
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7311,076
KirovogradUkraine 1,507937
KlepininoUkraine 1,518944
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6131,002
Kovel’Ukraine 1,342834
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,547961
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9684,951
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0435,619
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7685,449
Keene, NhUsa 7,0124,357
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9534,942
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4515,873
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9495,561
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1745,701
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9795,580
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2295,735
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9404,934
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9286,169
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3125,165
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0545,626
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0835,023
KabompoZambia 6,0553,762
KabweZambia 6,2183,864
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2133,861
KafirondaZambia 6,0093,734
KaomaZambia 6,1953,850
KasamaZambia 5,8193,616
KasempaZambia 6,0713,772
KawambwaZambia 5,7243,557
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5024,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -