Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5722,841
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7052,924
JuninArgentina 11,5217,159
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8796,139
JacobinaBrazil 8,2195,107
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4914,655
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4724,643
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1675,697
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3025,780
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5005,282
JiuquanChina 6,6704,145
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2096,344
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4415,245
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5955,341
JoensuuFinland 2,6141,625
JokioinenFinland 2,3121,437
JyvskylFinland 2,5131,562
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0003,107
JulianehbGreenland 4,7472,950
JagdalpurIndia 6,5654,080
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4486,493
JerusalemIsrael 1,8961,178
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1486,306
JosNigeria 3,4882,167
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6862,291
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6842,289
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8503,014
JhelumPakistan 5,0493,137
JiwaniPakistan 4,4772,782
JuliacaPeru 10,8706,755
JakutskRussia 7,1474,441
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3761,477
JenisejskRussia 5,4703,399
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3305,798
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9215,544
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6864,155
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9571,838
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5972,235
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4954,658
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0291,261
JubaSudan 4,2192,622
JokkmokkSweden 2,9161,812
JönköpingSweden 1,9401,205
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9371,204
JendoubaTunisia 829515
JerbaTunisia 908564
JerseyUk 1,7871,111
JaltaUkraine 1,485923
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9915,587
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6595,381
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5235,296
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6554,757
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7165,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -