Distance Between Marina Di Ginosa, Italy & Cities Beginning with I
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,528949
In SalahAlgeria 1,9741,227
InnsbruckAustria 880547
IbiriteBrazil 9,2065,721
IguatuBrazil 7,7364,807
IlheusBrazil 8,4215,233
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2995,157
IndaialBrazil 10,1256,292
IpameriBrazil 9,3155,788
IraiBrazil 10,4286,480
IreceBrazil 8,3315,177
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3305,176
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0025,594
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8855,521
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9425,557
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1555,689
ItapevaBrazil 9,8666,131
ItirucuBrazil 8,3635,197
ItuacuBrazil 8,4975,280
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1026,278
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1644,452
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5374,062
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8413,630
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2123,860
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2336,980
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9229,273
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4068,330
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3965,217
IzobambaEcuador 10,4946,521
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7641,096
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3296,418
IoanninaGreece 344214
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9983,106
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0002,486
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8043,607
IranshahrIran 4,2572,645
IstranaItaly 702436
IidaJapan 9,6365,988
IizukaJapan 9,3475,809
IrakoJapan 9,6686,008
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5815,954
IrozakiJapan 9,7756,074
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6185,977
IshinomakiJapan 9,5865,957
IwamizawaJapan 9,1995,716
IzuharaJapan 9,2135,725
IrbidJordan 1,9031,182
IfraneMorocco 2,0981,304
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,62810,954
IlorinNigeria 3,7552,333
InchonNorth Korea 8,7865,460
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1882,603
IslamabadPakistan 4,9643,085
IquitosPeru 10,2966,398
IloiloPhilippines 10,5266,541
IasiRomania 1,140709
IcaRussia 8,6495,374
IlirnejRussia 7,7954,844
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1705,077
IrkutskRussia 6,4213,990
Ivdel’Russia 3,7072,303
IbizaSpain 1,337831
IspartaTurkey 1,215755
IstanbulTurkey 1,029640
IzmirTurkey 910565
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,119695
IzmailUkraine 1,117694
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Independence, KsUsa 9,0245,608
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0914,406
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1915,090
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5915,338
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9894,965
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6505,375
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4305,238
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3554,570
IsokaZambia 5,8493,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -