Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0232,500
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,369851
HuamboAngola 5,9203,678
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9619,918
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9499,911
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6199,084
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8702,405
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5265,298
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3313,934
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3163,925
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5404,685
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7453,570
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8114,854
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Hope, BcCanada 9,2315,736
HaikouChina 8,8565,503
HailarChina 7,5174,671
HamiChina 6,1453,818
HetanChina 5,3603,331
HavanaCuba 9,1125,662
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3525,190
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3165,168
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5545,315
HelwanEgypt 1,7591,093
HurguadaEgypt 2,1371,328
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8771,788
HelsinkiFinland 2,2591,404
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2811,417
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,74810,407
HamburgGermany 1,557968
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,557968
HannoverGermany 1,447899
HelgolandGermany 1,6711,038
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 944587
Heraklion, CreteGreece 922573
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1043,172
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2768,250
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1258,156
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3612,089
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3733,960
HaifaIsrael 1,8201,131
HaboroJapan 9,0955,652
HachijojimaJapan 9,9566,187
HachinoheJapan 9,4175,852
HagiJapan 9,3325,799
HakodateJapan 9,2665,758
HamadaJapan 9,3355,801
HamamatsuJapan 9,6946,024
HikoneJapan 9,5625,942
HimejiJapan 9,5035,905
HiradoJapan 9,2955,776
HirooJapan 9,3565,814
HiroshimaJapan 9,4015,842
HitaJapan 9,3895,834
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4655,881
HunLibya 1,259782
HomboriMali 3,3182,062
HomalinMyanmar 7,2754,521
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0424,997
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
HighbankNew Zealand 17,91411,132
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,85211,094
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,64910,968
HororataNew Zealand 17,93411,145
HyderabadPakistan 5,0153,117
HuanucoPeru 10,9776,821
HelPoland 1,583984
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4195,231
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1722,593
HatangaRussia 5,6263,496
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9282,441
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6884,156
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6891,671
HurbanovoSlovakia 834518
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0069,325
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6855,397
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5845,334
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4004,598
HalaibSudan 2,7481,708
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3272,068
HudeibaSudan 3,0221,878
HaparandaSweden 2,8611,778
HarnosandSweden 2,4691,534
HamaSyria 1,8381,142
HassakahSyria 2,1161,315
Hua HinThailand 8,5235,296
HakkariTurkey 2,3351,451
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9601,218
HersonUkraine 1,437893
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,276793
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6836,017
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9544,322
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5194,672
Hart, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1224,426
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6605,382
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5255,298
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9535,563
Hays, KsUsa 9,0505,624
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3226,415
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Helena, MtUsa 9,0955,652
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2295,113
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5955,962
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7975,467
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7275,423
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5725,326
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4024,600
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Holly, CoUsa 9,3095,785
Homer, AkUsa 8,8385,492
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4785,268
Horton, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9535,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8834,899
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7684,827
Houma, LaUsa 9,2415,742
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5345,924
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0354,993
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5895,337
Huron, SdUsa 8,5775,330
HanoiVietnam 8,4285,237
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2125,724
HarareZimbabwe 6,6534,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -