Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6402,884
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5762,843
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,470913
General PicoArgentina 11,8017,333
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2476,989
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2603,890
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9919,937
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6517,861
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5388,413
GrazAustria 739459
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4791,540
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5951,612
GomelBelarus 1,7081,061
GrodnoBelarus 1,561970
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7414,811
GoianiaBrazil 9,3115,786
GoiasBrazil 9,3185,791
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9615,569
GrajauBrazil 8,2375,119
GuairaBrazil 10,2626,377
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5434,687
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6185,355
GarouaCameroon 3,4752,159
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5173,428
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4924,656
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3655,819
Golden, BcCanada 8,8795,517
Goose, NfCanada 5,7473,571
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5354,682
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5895,337
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4103,983
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0843,781
GanzhouChina 8,8145,477
GuangzhouChina 8,8855,521
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3765,205
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7366,672
GonderEthiopia 3,6942,296
GourdonFrance 1,355842
GrenobleFrance 1,050653
GeisenheimGermany 1,271790
GorlitzGermany 1,203748
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9921,238
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3696,443
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2535,128
GoaIndia 6,1173,801
GuwahatiIndia 6,9214,301
GelaItaly 438272
GenoaItaly 795494
GhediItaly 773480
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3824
GrazzaniseItaly 247153
GrossetoItaly 549341
GrottaglieItaly 4528
GuardiavecchiaItaly 636395
GuidoniaItaly 389242
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4402,759
GifuJapan 9,5835,955
GaoMali 3,1441,953
GuamMariana Islands 11,9747,441
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8356,733
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6666,628
GuaymasMexico 10,7006,649
GaluutMongolia 6,4243,992
GemertNetherlands 1,506936
GisborneNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,97811,171
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,10911,253
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,27811,358
GayaNiger 3,4362,135
GardermoenNorway 2,2361,389
GeiloNorway 2,3141,438
GdanskPoland 1,557968
GalatiRomania 1,065662
Gor’KijRussia 2,6251,631
GorznyjRussia 2,3971,490
GridinoRussia 3,0481,894
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8182,994
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6917,265
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,192741
GijonSpain 1,8871,173
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3552,085
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4422,139
GoteborgSweden 1,9541,214
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9621,219
GothenburgSweden 1,9521,213
GunnarnSweden 2,7331,698
GenevaSwitzerland 1,083673
GabesTunisia 943586
GafsaTunisia 976607
GiresunTurkey 1,8091,124
GoztepeTurkey 1,035643
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3462,079
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2642,028
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3141,438
GajvoronUkraine 1,352840
GeniceskUkraine 1,581982
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7955,465
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3115,165
Galva, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5485,933
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7035,408
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1714,456
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8356,111
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1785,703
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9485,560
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2295,113
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3005,779
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5815,954
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9234,923
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0006,214
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9705,574
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9885,585
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9734,954
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1555,067
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7955,465
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0074,976
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3675,199
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0035,594
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6854,776
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2515,127
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2965,155
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Groton, CtUsa 7,1294,430
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5005,282
GuanareVenezuela 9,0745,639
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2925,774
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3375,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -