Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5922,854
FarahAfghanistan 4,1062,551
FormosaArgentina 10,7166,659
ForrestAustralia 13,8648,615
FrancistownBotswana 6,9424,314
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0224,363
FloraniaBrazil 7,5314,680
FlorestaBrazil 7,8664,888
FlorianoBrazil 8,0485,001
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1356,298
FormosaBrazil 9,0785,641
FortalezaBrazil 7,4704,642
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3996,462
FrancaBrazil 9,4895,897
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9434,936
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9904,965
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1775,081
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3625,196
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7745,452
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0465,000
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9124,916
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1975,094
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4834,028
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4774,025
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8413,630
FayaChad 2,5031,555
FamagustaCyprus 1,607999
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7821,107
FarafraEgypt 1,8031,120
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6892,914
FichtelbergGermany 1,154717
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,254779
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 385239
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9353,066
FaranahGuinea 4,3372,695
FalconaraItaly 459285
Florence, TuscanyItaly 601373
Foggia, PugliaItaly 161100
FonniItaly 649403
FrontoneItaly 486302
FrosinoneItaly 330205
FukauraJapan 9,3225,793
FukueJapan 9,3005,779
FukuiJapan 9,4975,901
FukuokaJapan 9,3325,799
FukushimaJapan 9,5995,965
FukuyamaJapan 9,4465,870
FushikiJapan 9,4855,894
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7032,923
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5584,696
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9154,919
FunchalMadeira 3,1201,939
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9504,940
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0601,280
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4231,506
FaroPortugal 2,1821,356
FerganaRussia 4,5672,838
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6202,871
FalunSweden 2,2471,396
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7471,085
FeodosijaUkraine 1,591989
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2385,119
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8505,500
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3025,159
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7614,202
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2305,114
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5625,320
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5765,329
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3195,169
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9745,576
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0134,979
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5795,331
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4925,277
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7936,086
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0966,273
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0444,999
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2695,760
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4395,244
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2255,733
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7945,465
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0495,623
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0324,991
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0134,358
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2285,113
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3005,779
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6854,776
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6714,767
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3586,437
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -