Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6731,040
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,181734
EsquelArgentina 12,7877,946
EzeizaArgentina 11,3747,068
East SaleAustralia 15,7819,807
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5268,405
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5278,406
EssendonAustralia 15,5839,683
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4115,848
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6386,610
EspinosaBrazil 8,7025,407
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5635,321
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5275,299
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5375,305
Edson, AbCanada 8,6505,375
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4104,605
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4415,245
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1365,677
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8343,626
ErlianChina 7,3964,596
El CaranoColombia 9,8916,146
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6611,032
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5415,308
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3335,178
El ArishEgypt 1,8441,146
El TorEgypt 2,0461,272
ErfurtGermany 1,260783
EssenGermany 1,439894
EsfahanIran 3,2121,996
EilatIsrael 2,0351,265
EsashiJapan 9,2285,734
EldoretKenya 4,8112,990
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4173,987
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5841,606
EeldeNetherlands 1,6121,002
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,95911,160
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2516,370
EnuguNigeria 3,8892,417
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6286,604
EvoraPortugal 2,1301,324
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2595,133
EkimcanRussia 7,9484,939
Elat’MaRussia 2,4421,517
ElistaRussia 2,2881,422
ErbogacenRussia 6,2103,859
EssejRussia 5,7053,545
Ed DueimSudan 3,3002,051
El FasherSudan 3,0921,922
El GeneinaSudan 3,0441,892
El ObeidSudan 3,2992,050
El ShowakSudan 3,4272,130
En NahudSudan 3,2832,040
EdirneTurkey 823511
ErzincanTurkey 1,9221,195
ErzurumTurkey 2,0571,278
EskisehirTurkey 1,165724
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2001,989
EntebbeUganda 4,7572,956
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2761,414
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2171,378
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6994,784
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5115,289
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5594,076
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7955,465
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0085,597
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0936,272
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8144,856
Elko, NvUsa 9,7956,086
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9905,586
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4004,598
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8906,146
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9584,323
Erie, PaUsa 7,6274,739
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8685,510
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8036,092
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9265,547
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1646,316
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5475,311
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5195,915
Evansville, InUsa 8,3955,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -