Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9251,196
DjelfaAlgeria 1,359845
DavisAntarctica 13,1198,152
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4008,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9248,031
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0496,244
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6479,723
DhakaBangladesh 6,9874,342
D’UccleBelgium 1,506936
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0285,610
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6886,020
DouradosBrazil 10,1616,314
DoualaCameroon 4,1132,556
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6753,526
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1465,062
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6045,347
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7013,543
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8013,605
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7134,172
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8624,885
DuianChina 6,8354,248
DubrovnikCroatia 267166
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1142,556
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4955,279
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5655,323
DabaaEgypt 1,474916
DakhlaEgypt 2,0021,244
DijonFrance 1,212753
DresdenGermany 1,215755
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3792,721
DebrecenHungary 871541
DalatangiIceland 3,3682,093
DaltonganjIndia 6,4203,989
DarbhangaIndia 6,4444,004
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1114,419
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1184,423
DumkaIndia 6,6744,147
DwarkaIndia 5,2593,268
DezfulIran 2,9481,832
DublinIreland 2,2581,403
DecimomannuItaly 686426
DobbiacoItaly 795494
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3262,688
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9051,184
DagorettiKenya 5,0593,144
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8661,160
DedzaMalawi 6,3463,944
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8844,278
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1844,464
DaweiMyanmar 8,2715,139
De BiltNetherlands 1,575979
De KooyNetherlands 1,6641,034
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6691,037
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,25811,346
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,94711,152
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,77811,048
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2051,370
DalbandinPakistan 4,4742,780
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8703,026
DirPakistan 4,7862,974
DroshPakistan 4,7642,960
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9486,182
DohaQatar 3,6212,250
DorohoiRomania 1,128701
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9043,047
DudinkaRussia 5,0523,139
DzardzanRussia 6,5014,040
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4412,138
DakarSenegal 4,3842,724
DaruSierra Leone 4,5342,817
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9604,947
DamazinSudan 3,6172,247
DongolaSudan 2,6961,675
DamascusSyria 1,9051,184
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9061,184
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1131,313
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3882,727
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7333,563
DjerbaTunisia 934580
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0241,258
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3831,481
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2041,369
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6911,051
DonetskUkraine 1,8601,156
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9282,441
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8134,855
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4065,845
Danville, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1145,042
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2645,757
David City, NeUsa 8,7605,443
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0394,995
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3815,830
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8005,468
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2516,370
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9554,943
Delphine, InUsa 8,1505,064
Denton, MdUsa 7,5364,683
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3265,795
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5295,300
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8256,105
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2565,130
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8264,863
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5285,299
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2845,769
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2085,722
Dover, DeUsa 7,5364,683
Dover, TnUsa 8,5755,329
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5495,934
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2835,147
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0485,001
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Durham, NhUsa 6,9424,314
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5722,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -