Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3112,679
ChlefAlgeria 1,433890
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,006625
CeresArgentina 11,2606,997
ChamicalArgentina 11,6157,218
ChepesArgentina 11,7067,274
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7197,904
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0806,885
CórdobaArgentina 11,5287,164
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5327,166
CorrientesArgentina 10,8486,741
CairnsAustralia 14,4768,996
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8429,844
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3167,653
CedunaAustralia 14,3968,946
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1379,406
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2948,883
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3799,557
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0588,736
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9359,902
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0458,728
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1804,462
CharnocksBarbados 7,9234,924
CotonouBenin 4,0552,520
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0725,637
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3145,788
CabroboBrazil 7,9154,919
CaceresBrazil 9,9106,158
CaetiteBrazil 8,6125,351
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5554,695
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0096,220
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1226,290
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5365,926
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8684,889
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4865,274
CaparaoBrazil 9,0965,652
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4955,900
CaratingaBrazil 9,0565,627
CaravelasBrazil 8,6825,395
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7165,416
CarolinaBrazil 8,4375,243
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0116,221
CataguasesBrazil 9,2265,733
CatalaoBrazil 9,3365,802
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6465,994
CaxiasBrazil 7,9224,923
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4416,488
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3904,592
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2795,766
ChapecoBrazil 10,3796,450
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5255,919
CipoBrazil 8,0705,015
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6515,376
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0815,643
CordeiroBrazil 9,2575,753
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7215,420
CorumbaBrazil 10,1256,292
CoximBrazil 9,8716,134
CrateusBrazil 7,7414,810
CuiabaBrazil 9,7496,058
CuritibaBrazil 10,0106,220
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7785,455
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9494,318
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3085,784
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4433,383
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6343,501
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9833,718
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5213,431
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8164,236
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3593,951
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2243,868
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2213,866
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3483,945
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8464,254
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8414,251
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9683,708
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2954,533
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3074,541
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6523,513
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3345,179
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2914,531
Comox, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3954,595
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4884,031
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5875,336
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9865,584
ChicoChile 13,0398,102
ChillanChile 12,4577,741
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5447,795
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7187,282
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0768,126
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2937,639
ChangchunChina 8,2285,113
ChangduChina 7,0664,391
ChangshaChina 8,4805,270
ChengduChina 7,6344,744
ChongqingChina 7,9114,916
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3865,833
CrikvenicaCroatia 557346
CamagueyCuba 8,8725,513
CasablancaCuba 9,0955,652
ChebCzech Republic 1,128701
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7261,073
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3435,185
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4615,258
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3985,218
CanarEcuador 10,6846,639
CairoEgypt 1,7431,083
CaenFrance 1,6731,040
ChateaurouxFrance 1,411877
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9104,915
CocobeachGabon 4,4452,762
CologneGermany 1,400870
ChiosGreece 828514
CorfuGreece 273170
ConakryGuinea 4,5612,834
CatacamasHonduras 9,9856,205
CholutecaHonduras 10,2016,339
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8244,240
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9874,342
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9874,342
ChahbaharIran 4,3652,712
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4311,511
ClonesIreland 2,3551,463
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4251,507
CorkIreland 2,3151,439
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3131,437
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 681423
CameriItaly 876545
CampobassoItaly 226141
Cape BellavistaItaly 612380
Cape CarbonaraItaly 647402
Cape FrascaItaly 721448
Cape MeleItaly 818508
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14389
Catania, SicilyItaly 365227
CerviaItaly 567352
CiampinoItaly 392244
Cimone MountainItaly 659409
Cisa PassItaly 727452
CivitavecchiaItaly 459285
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 781486
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 443275
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16099
ChibaJapan 9,7636,067
ChichibuJapan 9,6706,009
ChichijimaJapan 10,6226,601
ChoshiJapan 9,7946,086
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8231,133
ChilekaMalawi 6,5134,047
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2923,910
ChitipaMalawi 5,8223,618
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3446,428
ComitanMexico 10,3686,443
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9768,063
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2834,526
ChoirMongolia 6,9784,336
CasablancaMorocco 2,3011,430
ChindeMozambique 6,8674,267
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8604,884
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,81411,070
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,98011,173
CondegaNicaragua 10,1376,299
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1615,071
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0835,644
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8255,484
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9715,575
ChhorPakistan 5,1233,183
ChitralPakistan 4,7552,955
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3996,462
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4476,492
CajamarcaPeru 10,9736,819
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8546,745
ChiclayoPeru 11,0636,874
ChimbotePeru 11,1206,910
CuzcoPeru 10,8806,761
CzestochowaPoland 1,168726
CoimbraPortugal 2,1371,328
CalafatRomania 636395
CeahlauRomania 1,033642
ClujRomania 887552
ConstantaRomania 1,053655
CraiovaRomania 718446
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5753,465
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5422,823
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7444,191
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7824,836
Cape UelenRussia 8,1495,064
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7095,412
CaraRussia 6,9544,321
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4932,171
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3614,574
ChitaRussia 6,9734,333
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9784,336
CokurdahRussia 7,0634,389
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2864,528
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2745,142
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4775,268
CaceresSpain 1,9771,229
CadizSpain 2,0581,279
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7831,108
CordobaSpain 1,8911,175
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2374,497
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4725,265
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7025,408
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0134,980
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0094,977
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5555,316
ChumphonThailand 8,6055,347
CanakkaleTurkey 807502
CorumTurkey 1,525948
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9492,454
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2052,613
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9771,228
CernovcyUkraine 1,135706
ChernigovUkraine 1,6501,025
CarrascoUruguay 11,2046,962
ColoniaUruguay 11,2957,019
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0525,003
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5815,332
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5364,683
Camden, ScUsa 8,2265,112
Canton, NyUsa 7,0994,412
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6155,354
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7434,812
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5274,056
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Casper, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5934,718
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9464,938
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3795,207
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2275,112
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2315,115
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9704,953
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1385,057
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7664,826
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9864,341
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0975,032
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2275,733
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2065,721
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1425,060
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1516,308
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8204,859
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1325,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1155,043
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Clark, SdUsa 8,5165,292
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9275,547
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4355,242
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5055,907
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7834,837
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2695,138
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3825,830
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9504,940
College Park, MdUsa 7,6044,725
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3975,840
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6445,372
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2385,119
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2005,096
Columbus, InUsa 8,2255,111
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9615,568
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9474,938
Conception, MoUsa 8,7285,424
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9255,546
Conway, ArUsa 8,9195,542
Conway, ScUsa 8,0815,021
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Corning, ArUsa 8,7775,454
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0234,364
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8546,124
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4415,867
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3274,553
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7616,066
Covington, LaUsa 9,0845,645
Covington, TnUsa 8,7105,413
Crete, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9665,571
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5362,197
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5362,197
CaracasVenezuela 8,7295,424
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6135,352
CoroVenezuela 8,9005,530
ChipataZambia 6,2173,863
ChomaZambia 6,4534,010
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9354,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -