Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4672,776
BustAfghanistan 4,3312,691
BatnaAlgeria 1,060659
BecharAlgeria 1,9811,231
BejaiaAlgeria 1,106687
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0671,284
BiskraAlgeria 1,163723
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6571,030
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2968,262
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2178,213
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2348,224
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5527,800
ByrdAntarctica 15,2619,483
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9027,396
BarilocheArgentina 12,6807,879
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3547,055
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3149,516
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7749,802
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5707,811
BrestBelarus 1,400870
BrusselsBelgium 1,506936
Belize CityBelize 9,9756,198
BeninBenin 4,0552,520
BohiconBenin 3,9812,474
BermudaBermuda 7,0954,409
BageBrazil 10,8086,716
BambuiBrazil 9,3415,805
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2885,772
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8144,855
BarcelosBrazil 9,2185,728
BarraBrazil 8,4095,226
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1215,047
BarreirasBrazil 8,6325,364
BelémBrazil 8,0605,009
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1915,711
BelterraBrazil 8,6775,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3205,170
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3496,431
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6065,348
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1435,682
BrevesBrazil 8,2415,121
BurgasBulgaria 912567
BurundiBurundi 5,0263,123
BatouriCameroon 4,0062,490
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6494,132
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2325,737
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Banff, AbCanada 8,8335,489
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2634,513
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4753,402
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8025,470
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9314,928
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1964,472
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1175,666
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2345,117
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3285,175
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5303,436
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2995,778
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5353,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8955,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0884,405
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0092,491
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4022,114
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0008,079
BeijingChina 7,9264,925
BarranquillaColombia 9,3655,820
Benito SalasColombia 9,9796,201
BogotáColombia 9,7566,063
BrnoCzech Republic 971603
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2062,614
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5372,819
BaniDominican Republic 8,4745,266
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5435,308
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3835,210
BahariyaEgypt 1,7351,078
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8061,122
BiarritzFrance 1,557968
BordeauxFrance 1,516942
BrestFrance 1,9031,182
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13310,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13110,645
BitamGabon 4,2982,671
BanjulGambia 4,4242,749
BerlinGermany 1,367849
BrockenGermany 1,353841
BokeGuinea 4,5182,808
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4892,790
BudapestHungary 805500
Budapest-LORINCHungary 801498
BangaloreIndia 6,6084,107
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1583,827
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8114,232
BikanerIndia 5,2763,279
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9456,802
BabolsarIran 3,1151,936
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8932,419
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8191,752
Bandar LengehIran 3,8062,365
BirjandIran 3,8292,380
BushehrIran 3,3282,068
BaghdadIraq 2,5501,585
BasraIraq 2,9851,855
BelmulletIreland 2,5171,564
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3341,450
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8050
BergamoItaly 825512
BolognaItaly 647402
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 807502
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12678
BrindisiItaly 9458
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0942,544
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2372,633
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6222,872
BeirutLebanon 1,8001,119
BenghaziLibya 976606
BirzaiLithuania 1,8451,147
BitolaMacedonia 384239
BlantyreMalawi 6,5134,047
BvumbweMalawi 6,5414,064
BintuluMalaysia 10,2966,398
BamakoMali 3,9312,443
Bko-SMali 3,9372,446
BougounMali 4,0142,495
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1321,946
BaitagMongolia 5,8463,633
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9023,668
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7024,164
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2914,531
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2914,531
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4904,033
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1504,443
BulganMongolia 6,5454,067
BhamawMyanmar 7,5024,662
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,76711,041
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,08411,238
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,18711,301
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0266,230
BilmaNiger 2,4471,521
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1701,970
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7932,357
BergenNorway 2,3601,466
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3571,465
BjornoyaNorway 3,7932,357
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9891,857
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8001,740
BadinPakistan 5,1023,170
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1643,209
BalakotPakistan 4,9483,075
BarkhanPakistan 4,8693,026
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9016,152
BascoPhilippines 9,7466,057
BialystokPoland 1,488925
BejaPortugal 2,1421,331
BragancaPortugal 1,9791,229
BistritaRomania 966600
BucharestRomania 879547
BajkitRussia 5,6103,486
BarabinskRussia 4,6952,918
BarnaulRussia 5,0613,145
BerezovoRussia 4,0402,510
BiserRussia 3,5522,207
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8814,897
BogdarinRussia 6,8474,255
BogucanyRussia 5,7663,583
BomnakRussia 7,6294,741
BorRussia 5,2843,283
BorzjaRussia 7,2574,510
BratskRussia 6,0883,783
BelgradeSerbia 568353
BoSierra Leone 4,5922,854
BontheSierra Leone 4,6752,905
BratislavaSlovakia 861535
BerberaSomalia 4,3322,692
BusanSouth Korea 9,1255,670
BadajozSpain 2,0311,262
BarcelonaSpain 1,248776
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7201,069
BabanusaSudan 3,4082,118
BaselSwitzerland 1,086675
BernSwitzerland 1,043648
BangkokThailand 8,4945,278
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4845,272
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1205,046
BizerteTunisia 708440
BalikesirTurkey 943586
BursaTurkey 1,032642
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8832,413
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3961,489
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3271,446
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3291,447
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9461,209
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8481,148
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7501,087
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4526,495
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6966,025
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5724,705
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5824,711
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5834,712
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8595,505
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2075,721
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9764,956
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0004,350
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8216,103
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3935,215
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3446,428
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7615,444
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9544,322
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0394,995
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3035,160
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0015,594
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3344,557
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6665,385
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5255,298
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9644,949
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2905,152
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3135,787
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7285,423
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2204,486
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7756,074
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5615,941
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7125,414
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3054,539
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9814,338
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9924,966
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3675,199
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5535,315
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5895,959
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1994,474
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8735,514
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1565,068
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4044,601
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1855,086
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9485,560
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0095,598
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9986,213
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6805,394
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3666,442
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8334,868
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8984,908
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4744,644
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2405,742
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0214,984
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4285,237
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0064,354
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6846,018
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2772,658
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5705,325
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9655,571
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8304,244
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8444,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -