Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marina Di Ginosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marina Di Ginosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marina Di Ginosa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0941,301
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,258782
AlgiersAlgeria 1,254779
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 883549
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3487,052
AzulArgentina 11,6037,210
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9369,282
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2778,251
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9338,658
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8138,583
AmberleyAustralia 15,7539,789
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5251,569
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7421,704
AimoresBrazil 8,9555,565
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1735,079
AltamiraBrazil 8,4965,279
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2385,741
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4725,886
ApodiBrazil 7,5654,701
AracajuBrazil 7,9514,941
AracuaiBrazil 8,8055,472
AragarcasBrazil 9,4765,889
AraxaBrazil 9,3745,825
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7434,811
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7084,790
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6493,511
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4033,357
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6174,733
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8774,895
AbecheChad 2,9801,852
AntofagastaChile 11,4577,119
AricaChile 11,0906,892
AltaiChina 5,5423,444
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3316,420
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2576,374
AraucaColombia 9,2985,778
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4195,231
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3375,181
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4975,280
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,560969
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8351,140
AswanEgypt 2,3581,465
AsyutEgypt 1,9751,227
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3946,459
AsmaraEritrea 3,5152,184
AssabEritrea 3,9482,453
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1122,555
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 697433
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8669,859
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6646,627
AccraGhana 4,2302,628
AlexandroupolisGreece 763474
AthensGreece 646401
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 662412
AasiaatGreenland 5,0683,150
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3782,721
AputiteqGreenland 4,2212,623
AkureyriIceland 3,5612,213
AgraIndia 5,7233,557
AhmedabadIndia 5,5143,426
AkolaIndia 6,0373,751
AllahabadIndia 6,1373,814
AmritsarIndia 5,2113,238
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0667,498
AbadanIran 3,0351,886
ArakIran 2,9781,851
AlbengaItaly 825513
AlgheroItaly 727452
AmendolaItaly 15898
AnconaItaly 451280
ArezzoItaly 536333
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4292,752
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3952,731
AbashiriJapan 9,2535,750
AburatsuJapan 9,5595,940
AikawaJapan 9,4505,872
AjiroJapan 9,7526,060
AkitaJapan 9,4105,848
AkuneJapan 9,4435,868
AomoriJapan 9,3525,811
AsahikawaJapan 9,1825,706
AsosanJapan 9,4325,861
AmmanJordan 1,9481,210
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8773,030
AinaziLatvia 2,0121,250
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9024,289
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0494,380
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3074,541
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7524,196
AtarMauritania 3,5952,234
AgalegaMauritius 6,9684,330
AcapulcoMexico 10,9026,775
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2773,901
AltaiMongolia 6,1713,835
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6264,118
AgadirMorocco 2,6311,635
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,575979
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,72311,013
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,01811,197
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,17211,292
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,05811,222
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2056,341
AgadezNiger 2,7451,706
AsuncionParaguay 10,6016,588
ArequipaPeru 11,0486,866
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8786,138
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,51410,262
AradRomania 732455
AjanRussia 7,9184,921
AldanRussia 7,1904,468
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6771,664
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6412,884
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5565,317
AnadyrRussia 8,1965,093
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0781,913
ArmavirRussia 2,0351,265
AstrakhanRussia 2,5791,603
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,93710,525
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1121,312
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6101,000
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,508937
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7141,065
Abu HamedSudan 2,8001,740
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5102,181
AqiqSudan 3,1991,988
ArbaatSudan 2,9801,852
AromaSudan 3,3072,055
AtbaraSudan 3,0111,871
Abu KamalSyria 2,2171,378
AleppoSyria 1,8301,137
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6605,381
AtakpameTogo 3,9732,469
AdanaTurkey 1,6401,019
AfyonTurkey 1,183735
AnkaraTurkey 1,358844
AntalyaTurkey 1,264786
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5342,196
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3131,437
AberporthUk 2,0881,297
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0731,288
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,477918
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,523946
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9252,439
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9102,430
ArtigasUruguay 10,9066,777
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7915,463
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5035,284
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5485,933
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6245,980
Ada, MnUsa 8,3055,161
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8854,900
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2985,157
Akron, OhUsa 7,7874,839
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Albany, GaUsa 8,5835,334
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1514,444
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3535,190
Albion, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8286,107
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5945,341
Algona, IaUsa 8,4395,244
Alice, TxUsa 9,8706,133
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3924,594
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Alma, MiUsa 7,8814,898
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6514,754
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0456,242
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5205,916
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1404,437
Amite, LaUsa 9,1415,680
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6575,380
Anderson, InUsa 8,1555,067
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3005,158
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4854,651
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8854,900
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9865,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8225,482
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7925,464
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2385,119
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9674,951
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6315,985
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Athens, GaUsa 8,3965,217
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4965,279
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4064,602
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3975,840
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3405,182
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0595,629
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1435,060
Austin, TxUsa 9,6656,006
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8932,419
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6002,859
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9945,589
AdenYemen 4,1152,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -